.

.

Dom mladih, Split

25. - 26. 04. 2019.

Izdvajamo iz

Govornici

Astrit Alikaj

PIUTD, Tirana, Project Coordinator

Alisa Aliti Vlašić

DURA - City of Dubrovnik Development Agency / URBACT Lead Expert, Dubrovnik

Ines Androić Brajčić

Ministry of Construction and Physical Planning, Zagreb

Načelnica Sektora za programe i projekte EU

Wessel Badenhorst

integrated urban development practitioner based in Dublin, URBACT Lead Expert

Moderator

Miklos Barczi

senior project manager at Nagykanizsa City Dev.Ltd.

Dafne Berc

architect, Analog, Zagreb

Jelena Borota

M.Arch, GISplan Ltd., Split

Zoran Botić

MSc Civil Eng.,The Institute for Physical planing of Split-Dalmacija county, Split

Jelena Brbora

DURA - City of Dubrovnik Development Agency, Dubrovnik

Mariana Bucat

M.Arch, Arhitektonski kolektiv Ltd., Split

Martin Bućan

Split - Dalmatia County / Administrative Department of Economy, EU funds and Agriculture

Vesna Bukarica

Ph.D, energy efficiency policy expert / Energy Institute Hrvoje Požar, Zagreb

Moderator

Ana Burić

M.Arch., Prostorne taktike Ltd., Split

Rita Cararo

Kallipolis/Co-Founder and Vice President, urban planner and community participation expert, Turin

Kristina Careva

Assist.Prof.,Ph.D, M.Arch, Faculty of Architecture, University of Zagreb

Barbara Celebucka

All Resident's Yard u Wroclawu

Sofia Costa Pinto

graphic designer/Master in Multimedia Art, Ensaios e Dialogos Associacao/Oficina do Gato Morto, Lisbon

Luka Cvitan

M.Arch, Prostorne taktike Ltd., Split

Maja Čeko

City of Šibenik, Department of Economy, Entrepreneurship and Development

Moderator

Ante Ćurković

City of Zadar, Department of EU funds

Zdravka Džajić

student of architecture, Split

Marko Ercegović

Association of Cities in the Republic of Croatia, Zagreb

Moderator

Šime Erlić

City of Zadar, Head of department of EU Funds

Antonina Gawronska

All Resident's Yard u Wroclawu

Nikolina Gracin

City of Šibenik, Department of Economy, Entrepreneurship and Development

Moderator

Simona Gregorović

Architect

Petra Grgasović

URBACT Urban Mobility Expert, Zagreb

Moderator

Ana Grgić

Assist.Prof., Ph.D, M.Arch., Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Geodesy, Split

Moderator

Goranka Grgić

economist, City of Varaždin, Senior Consultant for EU projects

Mateo Gudić

sociologist, Teserakt, Split

Moderator

Darko Ivanovski

M.Arch, Heksagon Ltd., Split

Marta Jaskulska

Ph.D, sociologist, head of PSAL Association, Pruszcz Gdanski

Urban Jeriha

architect, project Manager, IPoP-Inštitut za politike prostora, Institute for spatial policies, Ljubljana

Slobodan Jović

architect, Association of Novi Sad Architects, president and Faculty of technical science, Department of architecture and urban design, teaching assistant, Novi Sad

Uroš Kavdik

M.Eng., Municipality of Kranj, Department of Environment and Spatial Planning

Claraluz Keiser

town planner, geographer, cultural producer, Ensaios e Dialogos Associacao/Oficina do Gato Morto, Lisbon

Maja Kireta

architect, URBACT Lead Expert, Varaždin

Moderator

Renet Korthals Altes

consultant, architect, www.MakeSpace4Play.com, Haarlem

Andro Krstulović Opara

City of Split, City Mayor

Iris Kun

Kvart, Split

Jere Kuzmanić

Assist.Prof., MSc., Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Geodesy, Split

Sara Leite

M.Arch, manager of RUA - Amarante Urban Revitalizaton, Amarante

Moderator

Blanka Levačić

M.Arch, Architecture Laboratory, Čakovec

Rene Lisac

architect, Faculty of Architecture, University of Zagreb, assistant professor

Alberto Lorente Saiz

European project manager, geographer, Crea360, Alicante

Darija Magaš

Ministry of regional development and EU funds

Head of sector for urban development programmes

Diana Magdić

sociologist, Teserakt, Split

Moderator

Ramon Marrades

La Marina de Valencia/Chief strategy officer, Urban economist, Valencia

Moderator

Petar Mišura

economist, City of Šibenik, Head of Department of Economy, Entrepreneurship and Development

Moderator

Emmanuel Moulin

URBACT

Head of URBACT Secretariat

Naomi Murphy

A Playful City, Dublin

Luka Mužinić

M.Arch, Produkt Ltd., Split

Ana Peraica

Ph.D, University of Danube, Krems

Marko Peterlin

architect, co-founder and director at IPoP - Institute for Spatial Policies, Ljubljana

Moderator

Maddalena Pornaro

architect and builder, Ensaios e Dialogos Associacao/Oficina do Gato Morto, Lisbon

Silvija Pranjić

M.Arch, Architecture Laboratory, Čakovec

Nives Rogoznica

Eko-Zadar, president, Zadar

Mireia Sanabria

integrated urban development practitioner based in Barcelona, URBACT Lead Expert

Moderator

Josip Sikirić

Zadar Airport

Ferenc Szigeti-Böröcz

geographer and URBACT Lead Expert, Bright Urban Solutions, Budapest

Boris Šitum

Kvart, Split

Stipe Španja

City of Šibenik / Department of economy, entrepreneurship and development

Nina Trušnovec

M.Arch, social entrepreneur, Coworking Baza Tolmin

Željko Turk

Association of Cities in the Republic of Croatia

President

Željko Uhlir

Ministry of Construction and Physical Planning

State Secretary

Saša Varmuža

KVART, Split

Tina Vilfan

M.Arch, Be Arhitekter, Copenhagen

Moderator

Thomas Vith

Vienna City Administration / Urban Development and Planning

Emilija Vlahek

M.Arch., Competent Ltd., Varaždin

Maja Vujnović

M.Arch, Održivo Ltd., Split

Antonia Vuletić

Adj.Assist.Prof., M.Arch., Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Geodesy, Split

Margareta Zidar

M.Arch, energy surveyor / Energy Institute Hrvoje Požar, Zagreb

Marko Zlonoga

M.Arch, URBACT Ad Hoc Expert, Zagreb

Srđan Škunca

City of Rijeka, Head of Department for development, urbanism, ecology and land management

Radojka Tomašević

City of Split, Head of Sector for International and EU projects

Požurite!

Sign up

135

Registration fee

Ticket* includes:

  • Access to the whole conference program (2 plenary sessions, 12 thematic sessions, participation at one of the 4 on-site workshops) and covers  the costs of two lunches, coffee breaks, working materials, travel to Šibenik and Zadar workshops and invitation to the closing networking event on Friday evening.

*VAT not applicable

Udruga gradova u RH

Palmotićeva 25, 10000 Zagreb

  • Marko Ercegović
  • +385 1 631 3323
  • marko@udruga-gradova.hr

Lider media d.o.o.

Savska 41, 10144 Zagreb
Telefon: +385 1 6333 500

  • Bojana Božanić, direktorica
  • 01/6333-520
  • bojana.bozanic@lider.media
  • Tomislav Blagaić, event manager
  • 01/6333-538
  • tomislav.blagaic@lider.media

Kotizacije

konferencije@lider.media

  • Matija Pajurin
  • 01/6333-536
  • matija.pajurin@lider.media
  • Ivana Tomljanović
  • 01/6333-513
  • ivana.tomljanovic@lider.media